Abstracts Submitted: 1049
Number of Users: 2186
View Abstracts Submitted

Abstracts can be submitted to Structured and Regular Sessions. The Congress Organisers reserve the right to shift accepted abstracts between sessions.

Structured Sessions are organised by scientists of acknowledged reputation who define the scope of the sessions, personally invite authors, review abstracts of contributed papers, schedule the papers, and finally chair the sessions.

List of the Regular Sessions:


T01 RS01Acoustic imaging and acoustic detection

(Lars Håkansson, Sweden)

T01 RS02Measurement techniques and sensors

(Lixue Wu, Canada & Lars Håkansson, Sweden)

T01 RS03Location and focussing

(Mitsunori Mizumachi, Japan & Lars Håkansson, Sweden)

T01 RS04Analysis, perception and render of 3D spatial sound

(Claes Hedberg, Sweden & Lars Håkansson, Sweden)

T01 RS05Measurement uncertainty in acoustics

(Lars Håkansson, Sweden)

T01 RS06Instrumentation for sound and vibration measurements and analyses

(Lars Håkansson, Sweden)

T02 RS01Active control of sound and vibration

(Alain Berry, Canada & Philippe Micheau, Canada)

T02 RS02Active structural acoustic control

(Alain Berry, Canada & Philippe Micheau, Canada)

T02 RS03Semi-active control

(Alain Berry, Canada & Philippe Micheau, Canada)

T03 RS01Aeroacoustics

(Manuel Etchessahar, Canada & Luc Mongeau, Canada & Ricardo Musafir, Brazil)

T03 RS02Aviation noise

(Manuel Etchessahar, Canada & Luc Mongeau, Canada & Ricardo Musafir, Brazil)

T03 RS03 Flow induced noise

(Manuel Etchessahar, Canada & Luc Mongeau, Canada & Ricardo Musafir, Brazil)

T04 RS01Community and environmental noise

(Lisa Lavia, United Kingdom & Anthony Gérard, Canada)

T04 RS02Noise impact assessment

(Stephen Keith, Canada & Martin Meunier, Canada)

T04 RS03Noise modelling and mapping

(Gaetano Licitra, Italy & Jose-Luis Cueto, Spain)

T04 RS04Wind Turbine Noise Impact and Exposure

(Luis Bento-Coelho, Portugal)

T05 RS01Ultrasound and Ultrasonic measurements techniques and sensors

(Pierre Belanger, Canada)

T05 RS03Physical acoustics

(Daniel Pereira, Canada & Pierre Belanger, Canada)

T06 RS01Noise source identification in the workplace

T06 RS03Speech communication in workplaces

(Jérémie Voix, Canada)

T07 RS01Modal analysis

(Benoit Magnain, France & Alain Batailly, Canada)

T07 RS02Vibration and control of nonlinear mechanical systems

(Daniele Botto, Italy & Teresa Berruti, Italy & Christian Firrone, Italy & Elsa Piollet, Canada & Alain Batailly, Canada)

T07 RS03Structural acoustics and vibration

(Guilhem Michon, France & Ivan Breslaskyi, Canada & Évangéline Capiez-Lernout, France & Simon Jones, United States & Alain Batailly, Canada & Elsa Piollet, Canada)

T07 RS04Rotordynamics

(Elsa Piollet, Canada)

T07 RS05Fatigue, fracture and joint interfaces

(Farid ASMA, Algeria)

T07 RS06Optimal design and uncertainty quantification

(Xiuchang Huang, China)

T09 RS01Psychological and physiological acoustics

(Benoît Jutras, Canada)

T09 RS02Cochlear modelling, otoacoustic emissions and electrophysiology

T10 RS01Signal processing techniques for acoustic array systems and inverse problems

(Thomas Padois, Canada & Annie Ross, Canada & Jean-Michel Attendu, Canada)

T10 RS02Fault diagnosis and prognosis

(Annie Ross, Canada & Jean-Michel Attendu, Canada & Aouni Lakis, )

T10 RS03Machinery health monitoring

(Annie Ross, Canada & Jean-Michel Attendu, Canada & Sébastien Laurier-Chapleau, Canada)

T10 RS04Signal processing in acoustics and vibration

(Annie Ross, Canada & Jean-Michel Attendu, Canada)

T11 RS01Building acoustics

(Joohnee Lee, Canada & Siu-Kit Lau, Singapore)

T11 RS02Human response to noise and vibration in buildings

(Pyoung Jik Lee, United Kingdom)

T12 RS01Underwater sound

(Venugopalan Pallayil, Singapore)

T14 RS01Musical and virtual acoustics

(Jean-François Petiot, France)

T15 RS01Railway noise and vibration

(Georges Kouroussis, Belgium & Konstantinos Vogiatzis, Greece)


Participant's area
Email:
Password:



Photos of Canada













ICSV26 will begin in
Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds